Blue Lotus – Nymphaea caerulea

0.70 $/g

Blue Lotus tea flower  “Nymphaea caerulea”

Botanical name: Nymphaea caerulea

Other names: Blue water lily, Sacred Blue Lotus, Blue Lily of the Nile

Family: Nymphaeaceae; Apocarpiae Group, Subgenus brachyceras

ORIGIN: THAILAND

In stock

Quantity discounts
1-49 50-99 100-299 300+
0.70 $/g 0.56 $/g 0.49 $/g 0.35 $/g
SKU: 6 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Description

Blue Lotus tea flower (NYMPHAEA CAERULEA) – WHOLE FLOWERS

Botanical name: Nymphaea caerulea

Other names: Blue water lily, Sacred Blue Lotus, Blue Lily of the Nile

Family: Nymphaeaceae; Apocarpiae Group, Subgenus brachyceras

ORIGIN: THAILAND

Blue Lotus Tea – Nymphaea Caerulea

 

The blue lotus flower promotes inner calm and deep relaxation, well respected as a holistic substance for centuries with its ability to enhance meditation and promote relaxation. Great to drink as a soothing tea or smoke, it’s the perfect way to unwind in the evening or anytime during the day. It has rich, fruity tasting notes with a floral and refreshing aroma. The calming and relaxing effects of nymphaea caerulea are perfect for a late evening after a busy day of working. Let yourself relax take a few moments, just you and your senses, and bathe them in the tranquility of the blue lotus flower, unwinding has never tasted so heavenly. Enjoy letting go.

 

Traditional Remedy – Historians have always considered the blue lotus flower symbolically rich and associated it with ancient Egyptian culture. Known as a psychoactive plant, it’s been used in traditional medicine for thousands of years as a natural aphrodisiac, relaxation aid, and anxiety reliever.

 

Great Taste – This tea is made from premium quality ingredients, great to smoke or drink. The clear, lively flavours are best brought out by brewing with freshly boiled, good quality water.

 

Multiple Benefits – Our carefully gathered beautiful blue lotus flowers are gently tumbled together to help you find that peaceful moment again, widely reputed to aid relaxation, promote healthy skin and lift your mood, there can be no better way to unwind at the end of a stressful day.

 

Natural Ingredients – This tea is sourced from the finest regions of Thailand.

It contains natural herbal ingredients that can help promote and maintain healthy sleep, in conjunction with a balanced, varied diet and a healthy lifestyle.

Other Herbs & tea with similar used:  Passion Flower, Valerian, White Lotus.

 

Blue lotus tea, lotus flower tea, Nymphaea caerulea tea.

For more information, you may read these links:

https://www.healthline.com/nutrition/blue-lotus-flower#what-it-is

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5638439/

All descriptions are not meant to be used to diagnose, treat, prescribe, prevent or cure any disease or to administer in any manner to any physical ailments and are not intended as a substitute for the medical advice of a trained health professional. You are encouraged to do your own research and consult your heath care professional before trying any new substance or plant.

Additional information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blue Lotus – Nymphaea caerulea”